Terça-feira, 29 de Junho de 2010

'Hate on me' - Glee

If I could give you the world
On a silver platter
Would it even matter?
You'd still be mad at me

If I could find in all this
A dozen roses
That I would give to you
You'd still be miserable

'Coz In reality, I'm gonna be who I be
And I don't feel no faults
For all the lies that you bought
You can try as you may
Break me down but I say
That it ain't up to you
Gone and do what you do

CHORUS
Hate on me, hater
Now or later
‘Coz I'm gonna do me
You'll be mad, baby
Go ‘head and hate
Go ‘head and hate on me, hate on
‘Coz I'm not afraid of it
What I got I paid for
You can hate on me

Ooh, if I gave you peaches
Out of my own garden
And I made you a peach pie
Would you slap me high

What if I gave you diamonds
Out of my own womb
Would you feel the love in that,
Or ask "why not the moon"?

If I gave you sanity
For the whole of humanity,
Had all the solutions
For the pain and pollution

No matter where I live,
Despite the things I give,
You'll always be this way
So go ‘head and....

You cannot hate on me
‘Cuz my mind is free
Feel my destiny
So shall it be
Músicas do blog:
Publicado por Anamel às 23:07

Link do post | Comentar | Adicionar aos favoritos
|

Procura a tua música..

 

Julho 2010

Dom
Seg
Ter
Qua
Qui
Sex
Sab
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Sons recentes

'Donna' - João Tiago Silv...

'Oh Donna' - Ritchie Vale...

'Suavemente' - Elvis Cres...

'Behind blue eyes' - Limp...

'El beso del final' - Chr...

'Do you only wanna dance'...

Christina Aguilera - 'El ...

Sting - 'Fields of glod'

Axelle Red - 'Parce que c...

Air Supply - 'All Out Of ...

Sótão dos sons antigos..

Julho 2010

Junho 2010

Maio 2008

Abril 2008

Fevereiro 2008

Janeiro 2008

Dezembro 2007

Novembro 2007

Maio 2007

Abril 2007

Fevereiro 2007

Janeiro 2007

Deixa o teu comentário..

Músicas do blog

caetano veloso(3)

chico buarque(4)

enya(6)

era(3)

evanescence(3)

fausto(3)

glee(22)

kate bush(3)

madonna(18)

mafalda veiga(3)

michael buble(4)

nickelback(3)

pedro khima(3)

richard marx(3)

rita guerra(5)

sarah mclachlan(3)

silence 4(3)

sting(3)

susana felix(3)

zeca afonso(8)

todas as tags

Queres mais musicas?


Letras de Músicas

Links

Obrigado pela visita!!!

Abrigo para embalar....

↑ Grab this Headline Animator

Escrever email:

Delivered by FeedBurner

 Subscrever Abrigo para embalar..

Descubram-me no abrigo das palavras

blogs SAPO

Subscrever feeds

Créditos